AKA

Kindred

Spice, Dried Fruit, Caramel

Espresso & Drip or Filter | Medium Roast | Blend

A rounded blend full of sweet caramel, dried fruit and cooking spices that promises an adventurous experience for all brewing methods. AKA select seasonal coffees from all around Central and South America that showcase the diversity of their regions, and have roasted them to a gentle mid-point where their complexities are best highlighted.

Coffee info

Process

Process

Washed

Elevation

Elevation

1700 - 2000 ft

Country

Country

Guatemala

Roaster notes

"Kindred is a delicious blend made with coffees from our southern neighbours in Central and South America. It really highlights the abundant and diverse flavors that can be found around these regions, and is perfect for the adventurous drinker. Our tip: Try it as an espresso tonic!"

Roaster

undefined, undefined

You may also like